Skill Acquisition Program (SAP) Boys

Boys Skill Acquisition Program (SAP)

SGFA has 1 of 39 Boys SAP Licences granted by FNSW to Clubs/Associations and falls under our Centre of Excellence (COE) Development programs and is open to players aged 9, 10, 11 and 12 in 2016.

The Boys SAP will incorporate the fundamental principles of the FFA National Curriculum and Small Sided Football Regulations, including; match format (U9 in 7v7, U10, U11, U12 in 9v9), training loads, match loads, program duration and field dimensions.

Players will be placed in groups during the Game Phase of the SAP to ensure that they have quality matches to play each fortnight from March to August/September 2017.

Our staff have immense playing and coaching experience as well as great knowledge and technical expertise. We are delighted with the quality of the players we have selected for Boys SAP in 2017.

2017 Program

The SAP Training Phase will begin on Monday 14 November 2016 and players will be required to train twice per week (Mondays & Wednesdays) until Wednesday 14 December 2016 at Riverine Park (Rockdale).

We return to training on Monday 31 January 2017 and will train 3 times per week (Monday, Wednesday & Thursday) from then onwards. A number of Trial matches have been organised before official SAP matches are played.

We look forward to an enjoyable year of high achievement and parents have a great role to play in ensuring we continue a culture of excellence at St George FA in 2017.

2017 Boys SAP Squad

SGFA would like to congratulate the following players on their selection in our 2017 Boys Skill Acquisition Program (SAP). We would also like to acknowledge and sincerely thank all players for attending our trials.

Under 9

Moustafa Balaghe

Luka Buric

Lucas Christou

Ali Elzein

Luke Farley

Hugo Stock

Marcus Loukis

Keanu Maote-Mani

James Mcloughlan

Niki Nikolovski

Anesti Papalexandris

Lucas Trikilis

Christopher Trpkovski

Andrew Matsas

Bilal Dayekh

Anthony Sidirourgos

 

 

Coaches:

Under 10

Haydar Hijazi

Antwone Akle

Daniel Dinapoli

Ricky Fransen

Dario Jagodic

Shereen Karnib

Hussein Kdouh

Jake Laskovski

Dean Lembidakis

Alexander Papalexandris

Peter Roulis

Adam Rudan

Jacob Rujnic

Nathan Samaras

Joachim Economos

Adrian Valinger

Noel Vallianos

Dion Vellios

Ivan Vuksic

Efehan Uzunoglu

Dimitris Moustakas

 

 

Coaches:

Under 11

Elizabeth Bieri

Jay Caleta

Tomas Cordingley

Hussein Naji

Ali El-Sabeh

Salah Farhat

Davan Grizelj

Adam Kdouh

Adam Khalil

Charles Li

Liam Loukis

Christian Economos

Kaan Nizam

Marco Panzarino

Andre Rizgalla

Ali Saab

Max Soldo

Nicholas Zdrilic

William Hinton

Max Martinchich

Adam Kalache

 

 

Coaches:

Under 12

Adam Khamis

Domenic Konjarski

Jayden Kotevski

Lucas Naumovski

Colin Callil

John Stamos

Daniel Cvetanovski

Andres El Khouri

Jacob Christou

Liam Nolan

Bodhi Richardson

Alessandro Romeo

Stelios Roulis

Dominque Sameenang

Declan Carmichael

Dion Vallianos

Tarik Kumsuz

Eren Kumsuz

Dylan Krsnik

Simao Perreira

Giorgio Loukis

Kayla Dass

Dylan Sinikoski

 

Coaches: