NPL 3 NSW Men’s

From 2017, the SGFA Representative pathway will be via the newly created Club St George City FA.

This is as a result of the SGFA’s senior program winning the 2016 State League Men’s Club Championship in its debut season which subsequently resulted in promotion to the Football NSW National Premier League 3 competition for 2017.

Promotion will also see St George City FA field teams in the Football NSW Youth 2 Boys competitions (Under 13-16 years)

Head Coach

Our Head Coach is Manny Spanoudakis, who is well known and respected figure within the St George Association. He has an impressive CV both as player and a coach. A former star player in the NSL with Sydney Olympic, Manny transitioned into a successful coaching career having coached Sydney Olympic, Parramatta Melita and St George FC as well as the NSW U16 team, which included the likes of Nathan Burns and Bruce Djiite.

Manny was named FNSW NPL2 Coach of the year in 2013 after winning the Championship with St George FC and won the Football NSW Mens State League in 2016 with St George FA in our inaugural season. Manny brings to the club a wealth of experience, knowledge & professionalism.

First Grade Squad

Marko Bozic
Juan Chavez
Zack Coulson
David Dascal
Jordan Janic
Aleksander Jovovic
Diren Kartal
Christopher Lawson
Luke Maait
Samuel Messam
Nicholas Napoli
Sean Richardson
Jordan Seib
James Spanoudakis
Sean Thomas
Bill Tsanidis
John Tsironis
Dujon Webster
Kallie Bangura
Jake Colevski
Jamie Stojanovski

Coach: Manny Spanoudakis

Manager: Peter Nedelkovski

Under 20 Squad

Moamen Abaid
Matthew Donnelly
Alpha Fofenah
David Fornah
Callum Judd
Joshua Kemmler
Richard Lazarevski
Alhaji Bangura
Angelos Georgiou
Reece Gledhill
Abdul Kamara
Mark Kamara
Emilio Khatis
Matthew Liemich
Michael Martinovic
George Moundoulas
James Redmond
Arthur Stamos

Coach: Aytek Genc

Manager: Mirko Jurilj

Under 18 Squad

Mike Anderson
Ashlee Aramburu
Christian Botros
Steven Cipi
Alam Dabel
Harry Fasch
Jourdan Halikidis
Julian Hristov
Zachary Kapetanellis
Joshua Keremelevski
Marcus Khatis
John Koch
John Koch
Jamie Laskovski
Jordan Leslie
Jacob Markovski
Joel Marks
Ivo Maros
Anthony Nedelkovski
Nikolas Tsantoulis
Baggio Yin

Coach: Aytek Genc

Manager: Mirko Jurilj